YSRCP Candidates List 2024 – YSRCP Assembly & Loksabha Candidates Lists for 2024 Elections

Chief minister and YSRCP president YS Jagan Mohan Reddy will release the official list of candidates at Idupulapaya on Saturday.

Jagan will release the list of candidates for all 175 assembly segments and 25 Lok Sabha constituencies.

YSRCP’s List Of Assembly Candidates 2024

S NoCONSTITUENCYCANDIDATE NAMECASTE CATEGORYCASTE
  1  SRIKAKULAM  DHARMANA PRASADA RAO  BC  P Velama
  2  AMADALAVALASA  THAMMINENI SEETHARAM  BC  Kalinga
  3  PATHAPATNAM  REDDY SHANTHI  BC  T Kapu
  4  NARASANNAPETA  DHARMANA KRISHNA DAS  BC  P Velama
  5  TEKKALI  DUVVADA SRINIVAS  BC  Kalinga
  6  ICHCHAPURAM  PIRIYA VIJAYA  BC  Surya Balija
  7  PALASA  DR SEEDIRI APPALARAJU  BC  Jalari
  8  RAJAM (SC)  DR TALE RAJESH  SC  Mala
  9  VIZIANAGARAM  KOLAGATLA VEERA BHADRA SWAMY  OC  Vysya
  10  BOBBILISAMBANGI VENKATACHINA APPALA NAIDU  BC  K Velama
  11  GAJAPATHI NAGARAM  BOTCHA APPALANARASAYYA  BC  T Kapu
  12  CHIPURUPALLE  BOTCHA SATYANARAYANA  BC  T Kapu
  13  NELLIMARLA  BADDUKONDA APPALA NAIDU  BC  T Kapu
  14  ETCHERLA  GORLE KIRAN KUMAR  BC  T Kapu
  15  GAJUWAKA  GUDIVADA AMARNATH  OC  Kapu
  16  VISAKHAPATNAM SOUTH  VASUPALLI GANESH  BC  Vadabalija
  17  VISAKHAPATNAM NORTH  KAMMILA KANNAPARAJU (K.K. RAJU)  OC  Kshatriya
  18  BHIMILIMUTTAMSETTI SRINIVASARAO (AVANTHI SRINIVAS)  OC  Kapu
  19  VISAKHAPATNAM EAST  MVV SATYANARAYANA  OC  Kamma
  20  VISAKHAPATNAM WEST  ADARI ANAND  BC  Gavara
  21  SRUNGAVARAPUKOTA  KADUBANDI SRINIVASA RAO  BC  K Velama
  22  PENDURTHI  ANNAMREDDY ADEEP RAJ  BC  K Velama
  23  PAYAKARAOPET (SC)  KAMBALA JOGULU  SC  Mala
  24  CHODAVARAM  KARANAM DHARMASRI  BC  T Kapu
  25  NARSIPATNAM  PETLA UMA SANKARA GANESH  BC  K Velama
  26  ANAKAPALLI  MALASALA BHARATH KUMAR  BC  T Kapu
  27  MADUGULA  BUDI MUTYALA NAIDU  BC  K Velama
  28  YELAMANCHILIUPPALAPATI VENKATA RAMANAMURTHY RAJU(Kanna Babu Raju)  OC  Kshatriya
  29  ARAKU VALLEY (ST)  REGAM MATYSA LINGAM  ST  Konda Dora
  30  PADERU (ST)  MATSYARASA VISWESWARA RAJU  ST  Bagata
  31RAMPACHODAVARAM (ST)  NAGULAPALLI DHANALAKSHMI  ST  Konda Dora
  32  PARVATHIPURAM (SC)  ALAJANGI JOGARAO  SC  Madiga
  33  KURUPAM (ST)  PAMULA PUSHPASREEVANI  ST  Konda Dora
  34  SALURU (ST)  PEEDIKA RAJANNA DORA  ST  Jatapu
  35  PALAKONDA (ST)  VISWASARAYI KALAVATHI  ST  Jatapu
  36  PRATHIPADU  VARUPULA SUBBARAO  OC  Kapu
  37  JAGGAMPETA  THOTA NARASIMHAM  OC  Kapu
  38  TUNI  DADISETTI RAJA  OC  Kapu
  39  PITHAPURAM  VANGA GEETHA  OC  Kapu
  40  KAKINADA CITYDWARAMPUDI CHANDRA SEKHARA REDDY  OC  Reddy
  41  KAKINADA RURAL  KURASALA KANNABABU  OC  Kapu
  42  PEDDAPURAM  DAVULURI DORABABU  OC  Kapu
  43  RAZOLE (SC)  GOLLAPALLI SURYA RAO  SC  Mala
  44  KOTHAPETA  CHIRLA JAGGIREDDY  OC  Reddy
  45  MUMMIDIVARAM  PONNADA VENKATA SATISH KUMAR  BC  Agni Kula Kshatriya
  46  RAMACHANDRAPURAM  PILLI SURYAPRAKASH  BC  Setti Balija
  47  AMALAPURAM (SC)  PINIPE VISWARUPU  SC  Mala
  48  P GANNAVARAM  VIPPARTHI VENUGOPAL  SC  Mala
  49  MANDAPETA  THOTA TRIMURTHULU  OC  Kapu
  50  ANAPARTHY  DR SATHI SURYANARAYANA REDDY  OC  Reddy
  51  GOPALAPURAM (SC)  TANETI VANITA  SC  Madiga
  52  RAJANAGARAM  JAKKAMPUDI RAJA  OC  Kapu
  53  NIDADAVOLE  GEDDAM SRINIVAS NAIDU  OC  Kapu
  54  RAJAHMUNDRY CITY  MARGANI BHARATH RAM  BC  Gouda
  55  RAJAHMUNDRY RURAL  CHELLUBOINA VENU GOPALA KRISHNA  BC  Setti Balija
  56  KOVVUR (SC)  TALARI VENKATRAO  SC  Mala
  57  NARASAPURAMMUDUNURI NAGA RAJA VARA PRASADA RAJU  OC  Kshatriya
  58  BHIMAVARAM  GRANDHI SRINIVAS  OC  Kapu
  59  ACHANTA  CHERUKUVADA SRIRANGANADHA RAJU  OC  Kshatriya
  60  TANUKU  KARUMURI VENKATA NAGESWARA RAO  BC  Yadava
  61  UNDI  P V L NARASIMHA RAJU  OC  Kshatriya
  62  TADEPALLIGUDEM  KOTTU SATYANARAYANA  OC  Kapu
  63  PALAKOLLU  GUDALA SRIHARI GOPALA RAO  BC  Setti Balija
  64  CHINTALAPUDI (SC)  KAMBHAM VIJAYA RAJU  SC  Mala
  65  NUZVID  MEKA VENKATA PRATAP APPARAO  OC  Velama
  66  DENDULURU  KOTARU ABBAYA CHOWDARY  OC  Kamma
  67  KAIKALUR  DULAM NAGESWARA RAO (DNR)  OC  Kapu
  68  POLAVARAM (ST)  TELLAM RAJYALAKSHMI  ST  Koya
  69  ELURUALLA KALI KRISHNA SRINIVAS (ALLA NANI)  OC  Kapu
  70  UNGUTURU  PUPPALA SRINIVASARAO (VASUBABU)  OC  Kapu
  71  PAMARRU (SC)  KAILE ANIL KUMAR  SC  Mala
  72  AVANIGADDA  SIMHADRI RAMESH BABU  OC  Kapu
  73  MACHILIPATNAMPERNI VAKA SAI KRISHNA MURTHY(KITTU)  OC  Kapu
  74  PEDANA  UPPALA RAMESH (RAMU)  BC  Gouda
  75  GUDIVADA  KODALI SRI VENKATESWARA RAO (NANI)  OC  Kamma
  76  GANNAVARAM  DR VALLABHANENI VAMSI MOHAN  OC  Kamma
  77  PENAMALURU  JOGI RAMESH  BC  Gouda
  78  NANDIGAMA (SC)  DR MONDITOKA JAGAN MOHANA RAO  SC  Madiga
  79  TIRUVURU (SC)  NALLAGATLA SWAMY DAS  SC  Madiga
  80  VIJAYAWADA EAST  DEVINENI AVINASH  OC  Kamma
  81  VIJAYAWADA WEST  SHAIK ASIF  Minority(BC)  Muslim
  82  VIJAYAWADA CENTRAL  VELAMPALLI SRINIVASA RAO  OC  Vysya
  83  JAGGAYYAPETA  SAMINENI UDAYABHANU  OC  Kapu
  84  MYLAVARAM  SARNALA TIRAPATHI RAO  BC  Yadava
  85  TADIKONDA (SC)  MEKATHOTI SUCHARITHA  SC  Mala
  86  PRATHIPADU (SC)  BALASANI KIRAN KUMAR  SC  Madiga
  87  TENALI  ANNABATHUNI SIVA KUMAR  OC  Kamma
  88  PONNURU  AMBATI MURALI  OC  Kapu
  89  GUNTUR WEST  VIDADALA RAJINI  BC  Mudhiraj
  90  MANGALAGIRI  MURUGUDU LAVANYA  BC  Padmasali
  91  GUNTUR EAST  SHAIK NOORI FATIMA  Minority(BC)  Muslim
  92  PEDDAKURAPADU  NAMBURU SANKARA RAO  OC  Kamma
  93  VINUKONDA  BOLLA BRAHMA NAIDU  OC  Kamma
  94  SATTENAPALLI  AMBATI RAMBABU  OC  Kapu
  95  GURAZALA  KASU MAHESH REDDY  OC  Reddy
  96  CHILAKALURIPET  KAVATI SIVA NAGA MANOHAR NAIDU  OC  Kapu
  97  NARASARAOPET  DR GOPIREDDY SRINIVASA REDDY  OC  Reddy
  98  MACHERLA  PINNELLI RAMAKRISHNA REDDY  OC  Reddy
  99  REPALLE  DR EVURU GANESH  BC  Gouda
  100  BAPATLA  KONA RAGHUPATHI  OC  Brahmin
  101  VEMURU (SC)  VARIKUTI ASHOK BABU  SC  Mala
  102SANTHANUTHALAPADU (SC)  MERUGU NAGARJUNA  SC  Mala
  103  ADDANKI  PANEM CHINNA HANIMI REDDY  OC  Reddy
  104  PARCHUR  YADAM BALAJI  OC  Balija
  105  CHIRALA  KARANAM VENKATESH  OC  Kamma
  106  DARSI  DR BUCHEPALLI SIVAPRASAD REDDY  OC  Reddy
  107  YERRAGONDAPALEM (SC)  TATIPARTHI CHANDRA SEKHAR  SC  Madiga
  108  GIDDALUR  KUNDURU NAGARJUNA REDDY  OC  Reddy
  109  ONGOLE  BALINENI SRINIVASA REDDY (VASU)  OC  Reddy
  110  KONDAPI (SC)  AUDIMULAPU SURESH  SC  Madiga
  111  KANIGIRI  DADDALA NARAYANA YADAV  BC  Yadava
  112  MARKAPURAM  ANNA RAMBABU  OC  Vysya
  113  KANDUKUR  BURRA MADHUSUDHAN YADAV  BC  Yadava
  114  KAVALI  RAMIREDDY PRATAP KUMAR REDDY  OC  Reddy
  115  KOVURNALLAPAREDDY PRASANNA KUMAR REDDY  OC  Reddy
  116  NELLORE CITY  MD KHALEEL AHMED  Minority(BC)  Muslim
  117  NELLORE RURAL  ADALA PRABHAKARA REDDY  OC  Reddy
  118  UDAYAGIRI  MEKAPATI RAJAGOPAL REDDY  OC  Reddy
  119  ATMAKUR  MEKAPATI VIKRAM REDDY  OC  Reddy
  120  SARVEPALLI  KAKANI GOVARDHAN REDDY  OC  Reddy
  121  GUDUR (SC)  MERIGA MURALIDHAR  SC  Mala
  122  SRIKALAHASTI  BIYYAPU MADHUSUDHAN REDDY  OC  Reddy
  123  SULLURPETA (SC)  KILIVETI SANJEEVAIAH  SC  Mala
  124  VENKATAGIRI  NEDURUMALLI RAM KUMAR REDDY  OC  Reddy
  125  TIRUPATI  BHUMANA ABHINAY REDDY  OC  Reddy
  126  SATYAVEEDU (SC)  NUKATHOTI RAJESH  SC  Mala
  127  KUPPAMKRISHNA RAGHAVA JAYENDRA BHARATH (KRJ BHARATH)  BC  Vennekula Kshitriya
  128  PALAMANER  NALLAPPAGARI VENKATE GOWDA  BC  Gouda
  129  CHANDRAGIRI  CHEVIREDDY MOHIT REDDY  OC  Reddy
  130  G.D.NELLORE (SC)  KALATHUR KRUPALAKSHMI  SC  Mala
  131  NAGARI  R.K. ROJA  OC  Reddy
  132  PUTHALAPATTU (SC)  MUDIREVULA SUNIL KUMAR  SC  Mala
  133  CHITTOORMITTAPALLI CHANDRA VIJAYANANDHA REDDY  OC  Reddy
  134  MADANAPALLE  NISAR AHMED  Minority(BC)  Muslim
  135  PUNGANUR  PEDDIREDDI RAMACHANDRA REDDY  OC  Reddy
  136  PILERU  CHINTHALA RAMACHANDRA REDDY  OC  Reddy
  137  THAMBALLAPALLE  PEDDIREDDY DWARAKANATHA REDDY  OC  Reddy
  138  RAJAMPET  AKEPATI AMARNATH REDDY  OC  Reddy
  139  KODUR (SC)  KORAMUTLA SREENIVASULU  SC  Mala
  140  RAYACHOTI  GADIKOTA SRIKANTH REDDY  OC  Reddy
  141  JAMMALAMADUGU  DR MULE SUDHEER REDDY  OC  Reddy
  142  KADAPA  AMZATH BASHA SHAIK BEPARI  Minority(BC)  Muslim
  143  BADVEL (SC)  DR DASARI SUDHA  SC  Mala
  144  PULIVENDULA  Y S JAGAN MOHAN REDDY  OC  Reddy
  145  KAMALAPURAM  POCHIMAREDDY RAVINDRANATH REDDY  OC  Reddy
  146  MYDUKUR  RAGHURAMI REDDY SETTIPALLY  OC  Reddy
  147  PRODDATUR  RACHAMALLU SIVA PRASAD REDDY  OC  Reddy
  148  KODUMUR (SC)  DR AUDIMULAPU SATHISH  SC  Madiga
  149  ADONI  YELLAREDDYGARI SAI PRASAD REDDY  OC  Reddy
  150  KURNOOL  A.Md IMTIAZ  Minority(BC)  Muslim
  151  MANTRALAYAM  YELLAREDDYGARI BALANAGI REDDY  OC  Reddy
  152  YEMMIGANUR  BUTTA RENUKA  BC  Kurni
  153  PATTIKONDA  KANGATI SREEDEVI  OC  Reddy
  154  ALUR  BUSINE VIRUPAKSHI  BC  Boya
  155  NANDIKOTKUR (SC)  DR DARA SUDHEER  SC  Mala
  156  BANAGANAPALLE  KATASANI RAMI REDDY  OC  Reddy
  157  ALLAGADDA  GANGULA BRIJENDRA REDDY (NANI)  OC  Reddy
  158  NANDYALSINGAREDDY RAVI CHANDRA KISHORE REDDY(SILPA RAVI)  OC  Reddy
  159  PANYAM  KATASANI RAMBHUPAL REDDY  OC  Reddy
  160  DHONE  BUGGANA RAJENDRANATH REDDY  OC  Reddy
  161  SRISAILAMSINGAREDDY CHAKRAPANI REDDY(SILPA CHAKRAPANI REDDY)  OC  Reddy
  162  PUTTAPARTHI  DUDDUKUNTA SREEDHAR REDDY  OC  Reddy
  163  HINDUPUR  TIPPE GOWDA NARAYAN DEEPIKA  BC  Kuruba
  164  DHARMAVARAM  KETHIREDDY VENKATARAMI REDDY  OC  Reddy
  165  PENUKONDA  K.V USHASHRI CHARAN  BC  Kuruba
  166  MADAKASIRA (SC)  EERA LAKKAPPA  SC  Madiga
  167  RAPTADU  THOPUDURTHI PRAKASH REDDY  OC  Reddy
  168  KADIRI  BS MAQBOOL AHMED  Minority(BC)  Muslim
  169  SINGANAMALA (SC)  MANNEPAKULA VEERANJANEYULU  SC  Madiga
  170  TADPATRI  KETHIREDDY PEDDA REDDY  OC  Reddy
  171  ANANTAPUR URBAN  ANANTHA VENKATARAMI REDDY  OC  Reddy
  172  GUNTAKAL  YELLAREDDYGARI VENKATARAMI REDDY  OC  Reddy
  173  URAVAKONDA  YELLAREDDYGARI VISWESWARA REDDY  OC  Reddy
  174  KALYANDURG  TALARI RANGAIAH  BC  Boya
  175  RAYADURG  METTU GOVINDA REDDY  OC  Reddy

YSRCP List Of Loksabha Candidates 2024

NoConstituencyCandidate Name
1Araku (ST)Chetti Tanuja Rani
2SrikakulamPerada Tilak
3VizianagaramBellana Chandra Shekar
4VisakhapatnamBotsa Jhansi Lakshmi
5Anakapalli
6KakinadaChalamshetty Sunil
7Amalapuram (SC)Rapaka Varaparasad
8RajahmundryDoctor guduri Srinivasulu
9NarasapuramGuduri Uma Bala
10EluruKarumuri Sunil Kumar
11MachilipatnamDr. Simhadri Chandra Shekar Rao
12VijayawadaKesineni Srinivasa(Nani)
13GunturKilari Venkata Rosaiah
14NarasaraopetDr. P Anil Kumar Yadav
15Bapatla (SC)Nandigam Suresh Babu
16OngoleChevureddy Bhaskar Reddy
17NandyalPocha Brahmananda Reddy
18KurnoolB.Y Ramaiah
19AnantapurMalagundla Shankar Narayana
20HindupurJoladarisi Shanta
21KadapaYS Avinash Reddy
22NelloreVenumbaka Vijay Sai Reddy
23Tirupati (SC)Maddela Gurumurthy
24RajampetPeddireddy Venkata Mithun Reddy
25Chittoor (SC)N Reddappa

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You cannot copy content of this page